CZ | EN

Double podium for JDR at Whilton Mill

P1 for Lucas Ellingham in X30 Senior and P3 for Sam Baker in Rotax Junior!

Great weekend also for the rest of the squad.

Luke Sintler had great heats to go off pole for the Junior X30 final, but a move for 2nd caused a mechanical and DNF.

Riley Bishop had one of his best weekends since making the step up to Junior X30, finishing a fantastic P5.

Morgan Hill suffered mechanical issues all day, but stormed through in the final from P24 to P8!

Archie Heron had a strong weekend too, finishing in P10.

An unfortunate crash for Josh Jones after showing promising pace all weekend leaving him in P26.

Ram Ubhi was having a great day, qualified well into the A Final but had a big incident causing a red flag. We are very pleased he is ok.

Jake Yanagisawa made his return after a big break with exams, he had some great races and eventually finished P16 in Senior X30.

Tomáš Javůrek – Rotax DD2

Tomáš Javůrek is part of our racing team this season again. He will compete in the ROTAX DD2 category in Rotax Max Challenger Czech Republic

Marek Punčochář – BABY 60

Marek Punčochář started with karting at the age of three and since then it has become more than just a hobby. With dreams of one day

Czech Kart Open Cheb, 17.–19.5.2024

JAKUB_KADLČÁK-18JAKUB_KADLČÁK-29TOMÁŠ_FILIPENSKÝ-28ZDENĚK_BÁBÍČEK-26MAREK_AMBROŽ-28TROY_SOVIČKA-36TROY_SOVIČKA-31ZDENĚK_BÁBÍČEK-33TROY_SOVIČKA-24TOMÁŠ_FILIPENSKÝ-26TROY_SOVIČKA-30TROY_SOVIČKA-07TOMÁŠ_FILIPENSKÝ-51PAVEL_SOVIČKA-21TOMÁŠ_FILIPENSKÝ-47ZDENĚK_BÁBÍČEK-48TADEÁŠ_RADVAN-27TOMÁŠ_FILIPENSKÝ-22TOMÁŠ_FILIPENSKÝ-23RICHARD_EICHLER-1MAREK_AMBROŽ-21ANNA_RADVANOVÁ-9DAVID_GORČICA-30JAKUB_KADLČÁK-32MILENA_ŠIMÁKOVÁ-1TOMÁŠ_FILIPENSKÝ-10TOMÁŠ_FILIPENSKÝ-37FILIP_VLOCH-17MAREK_PUNČOCHÁŘ-6ZDENĚK_BÁBÍČEK-23TADEÁŠ_RADVAN-8TADEÁŠ_RADVAN-15DAVID_GORČICA-27MAREK_AMBROŽ-38MATYÁŠ_KUČERA-21TADEÁŠ_RADVAN-22JAKUB_KADLČÁK-33JONÁŠ_HUBÁČEK-30TADEÁŠ_RADVAN-31JAKUB_KADLČÁK-21TADEÁŠ_RADVAN-35TADEÁŠ_RADVAN-42JOSEF_BARILLA-25RADOMÍR_BRAVENEC-1LUKÁŠ_BABÁČEK-09PAVEL_SOVIČKA-26PAVEL_SOVIČKA-10FILIP_VLOCH-22MILENA_ŠIMÁKOVÁ-2LUKÁŠ_BABÁČEK-28PAVEL_SOVIČKA-09MATYÁŠ_KUČERA-30MATYÁŠ_KUČERA-06MAREK_PUNČOCHÁŘ-23MAREK_PUNČOCHÁŘ-12JOSEF_BARILLA-13JIŘÍ_KAHUDA-2MATYÁŠ_KUČERA-11MAREK_AMBROŽ-16LUKÁŠ_BABÁČEK-19MATYÁŠ_KUČERA-12LUKÁŠ_BABÁČEK-16LUKÁŠ_BABÁČEK-11JOSEF_BARILLA-33JONÁŠ_HUBÁČEK-35JONÁŠ_HUBÁČEK-08JONÁŠ_HUBÁČEK-16JONÁŠ_HUBÁČEK-38JAKUB_KADLČÁK-23JIŘÍ_KAHUDA-4JOSEF_BARILLA-22JAKUB_KADLČÁK-24JAKUB_KADLČÁK-5FILIP_VLOCH-26ANNA_RADVANOVÁ-17FILIP_VLOCH-34DAVID_GORČICA-34DAVID_GORČICA-24ANNA_RADVANOVÁ-14

Czech Kart Open Vysoké Mýto, 19.–21.4.2024​

TROY_SOVIČKA-18TOMÁŠ_FILIPENSKÝ-17JAKUB_KADLČÁK-4FILIP_VLOCH-05JAKUB_KADLČÁK-22LUKÁŠ_BABÁČEK-14TROY_SOVIČKA-11TOMÁŠ_FILIPENSKÝ-29TROY_SOVIČKA-1TOMÁŠ_FILIPENSKÝ-25PAVEL_SOVIČKA-06LUKÁŠ_BABÁČEK-17TADEÁŠ_RADVAN-21JAKUB_KADLČÁK-18PAVEL_SOVIČKA-4TOMÁŠ_FILIPENSKÝ-10PAVEL_SOVIČKA-3TADEÁŠ_RADVAN-04TADEÁŠ_RADVAN-24PAVEL_SOVIČKA-11TOMÁŠ_FILIPENSKÝ-18FILIP_VLOCH-21TADEÁŠ_RADVAN-10TOMÁŠ_FILIPENSKÝ-22LUKÁŠ_BABÁČEK-09JAKUB_KADLČÁK-19TADEÁŠ_RADVAN-22MAREK_PUNČOCHÁŘ-17MATYÁŠ_KUČERA-3MATYÁŠ_KUČERA-10JOSEF_BARILLA-11KRISTÝNA_KALISTOVÁ-16MAREK_AMBROŽ-1KRISTÝNA_KALISTOVÁ-2MATYÁŠ_KUČERA-1MAREK_PUNČOCHÁŘ-1ANNA_RADVANOVÁ-20MATYÁŠ KUČERA-13MAREK_PUNČOCHÁŘ-14MAREK_AMBROŽ-3KRISTÝNA_KALISTOVÁ-09ANNA_RADVANOVÁ-12LUKÁŠ_BABÁČEK-15JOSEF_BARILLA-17LUKÁŠ_BABÁČEK-24MAREK_AMBROŽ-06JOSEF_BARILLA-3JONÁŠ_HUBÁČEK-16ANNA_RADVANOVÁ-09JONÁŠ_HUBÁČEK-5ANNA_RADVANOVÁ-23FILIP_VLOCH-10FILIP_VLOCH-07JAKUB_KADLČÁK-09